College Directory

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​LEADERSHIP TEAM

Griffiths.Jospehine1.jpg 
Wedge.Erin.jpg 
suzie 2.jpg 
 

​Josephine Griffths
Erin Wedge
Suzie Tjin
​Carly ​Richardson
Patrick Maguire

Principal
De​puty Principal
Assistant Principal 
Learning & Teaching
Assistant 
Principal 
Religious Education
       ​​Busine​ss        M​a​nager
​  

CURRICULUM LEADERS​ ​

​Arts
​Ms Alana Robertson
​Differentiated Pedagogies
​​TBA
​English & L​anguage
​Mrs Lucia Varela (Acting)

​​​​​​​Engagement & Connections

​​​​​Mrs Rebecca King

​Health and Physical Education
​Mr Daniel Luck
​Humanities
​Ms Sue Goves (Acting)
​Integrated Technologies, Design &​ Creativity
​Ms Catriona Duff​​
​Mathematics
​Ms Stacey Landa (Acting)
​Music
​Ms Bree Gillies
​Outcomes and Pedagogies
​Ms Sharon Sweeney (Acting)
​Path​​ways
Ms Nicole Anderson
​Religious Education ​Ms Carly Richardson
​Science
​Mr Bijendra Prasad

PASTORAL LEADERS  ​

Fitz​roy
Ms Michelle Guerrero (Acting)
​McCor​mack ​Ms Nicole Bradford​
Penola

Ms Liz Devine

​​COCURRICULAR LEADERS​

​Music
​Ms Bree Gillies
​Sport ​Mrs Heidi McGregor

COUNSELLORS​ ​

Ms Holly Robinson
Ms Jo Cole

 

​ACADEMIC STAFF

​Ms Ruby Andrews
Ms Lauren Beech
Mrs Megan Campbell
Mrs Karyn Chapman
Ms Tina Christy
Ms Kellie Cooper
Ms Pauline Daniell​​
Mr Jack Diamond
Ms Georgia Duby
Ms Melissa Eychenne
Ms Mary Fletcher
​Mrs Jane Gibson
Ms Laura Gill
​Mr Leighton Gilmour
Ms Deb Gorman
​Mrs Donna Griffiths
Ms Tanielle Hartwig
Mr​s Katherine Hayward
Ms Rebecca Hunt
​Mr Gustav Joshi
Mrs Hayley Kelleher
Ms Amaya Marson
Ms Maree Purnell
Ms Pareesa Rahmanian​
​Mrs Leisa Refalo
Mr Alex Russell
Mr Brendan Styles


SUPPORT STAFF


​Administration Support

M​rs Glenda Bassa
Ms Bridie Schultz
Ms Michelle Smith
​College Chaplain
​Sr Veronica Sari
Finance​ Officer

Ms Sally Bonser
​Groundsman
Mr Dennis Walsh
Mr Scott Weber (Assistant)
​IT Services Officer ​Mr Christian McCandless
​Differentiated Learning School Officers​

Mrs Kristine Andrew
Ms Alyssa Beasley
Mrs Trish Gough
Mrs Tracey Martin
Mrs Kristine Raineri
​​Indigenous Liaison Officer
Ms Atarrah West
Laboratory Assistant
Mrs Michelle Sheldrick
Librarian Ms Stacey Landa
​Library Assistant and Drama Aide
​Ms Pattie Lee
​Marketing / Music Admin Support
​Ms Alyssa Beasley
​PA to the Principal / Registrar ​Mrs Hayley Murphy
College Receptionist
Mrs Amy Jenkin
Student Receptionist
Ms Trish O'Dea
Teacher Aide - Home Ec & Art Mrs Mandy Crossan
Sport Coordinator (Assistant)​
Ms Rhiannon McGreevy
​Tuckshop Convenor
Ms Wendy Stack
​Tuckshop Assistant​
​​Mrs Stacey Hull-Jones​
​Vet & Careers Admin Support ​Mrs Elizabeth Gilroy​
​WHS
​Mr​s Karen Carsburg