College Directory

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​LEADERSHIP TEAM

​​​ 

 
suzie 2.jpg 
 King, Rebecca.jpg

Erin Wedge 
Carly ​Richardson
Suzie Tjin
Rebecca King ​
Patrick Maguire

​Acting College​ Principal
Acting Deputy Principal
Assistant Principal 
Learning & Teaching
Acting Assistant Principal Religious Education and Mission​
       ​​Busine​ss        M​a​nager
​  

CURRICULUM LEADERS​ ​

​Arts
​       Ms Alana Robertson
​Differentiated Pedagogies   
      ​​ Mr Juan Bessinger 
​English & Language
      ​ Mrs Jane Gibson

​​​​​​​Engagement & Connections

       ​​​​​Mrs Rebecca King

​Health and Physical Education
       ​Mr Daniel Luck
​Humanities
​       Ms Sue Goves 
​Integrated Technologies, Design &​ Creativity
​       Ms Catriona Duff​​
​Mathematics
​       Mr Robert Pacoski 
​Music  
​       Ms Bree Gillies
​​Path​​ways       Ms Kathryn Flint 
Science
       Mr Bijendra Prasad
​​


PASTORAL LEADERS  ​

Fitz​roy
Ms Meegan McLoughlin
​McCor​mack ​Ms Nicole Bradford​
Penola

Ms Liz Devine

​​COCURRICULAR LEADERS​

​Music
​         Ms Bree Gillies
​Sport ​         Ms Ellen Pozzi 

GUIDANCE COUNSELLOR​ ​

Ms Holly Robinson

 

​ACADEMIC STAFF

Breanna Allan
Ruby Andrews
Lauren Beech
Scarlett Buchanan
Megan Campbell
Karyn Chapman
Lauren Corley
Pauline Daniell
Jack Diamond
Melissa Eychenne
Mary Fletcher
Leighton Gilmour
Deb Gorman
Laura Gill
Emily Grant
Donna Griffiths
Katherine Hayward
Rebecca Hunt
Gustav Joshi
Amaya Marson
Elleni Patrick
Maree Purnell
Leisa Refalo
Amy Robertson
Kathleen Ross
Brendan Styles



SUPPORT STAFF


​Administration Support

M​rs Glenda Bassa
Ms Bridie Schultz

​College Chaplain
​Sr Veronica Sari
Finance​ Officer

Ms Sally Bonser
​Groundsman
Mr Dennis Walsh
Mr Scott Weber (Assistant)
​IT Services Officer ​Mr Dusan Sipple 
​Differentiated Learning School Officers​



Mrs Trish Gough
Mrs Tracey Martin
Mrs Kristine Raineri
​​

Laboratory Assistant
Ms Rosemarie Brown 
Librarian
Ms Stacey Landa


​Marketing / Music A​dmin Support
​Ms Alyssa Beasley
​PA to the Principal / Enrolments Registrar ​Mrs Hayley Murphy
College Receptionist
Mrs Amy Jenkin
Student Receptionist
Ms Karen Barnes 
Teacher Aide - Home Ec & Art Mrs Mandy Crossan
Sport Coordinator (Assistant)​
Ms Rhiannon McGreevy
​Tuckshop Convenor
Ms Wendy Stack
​Tuckshop Assistant   
Tuckshop Assistant                                         
​Ms Stacey Hull-Jones 
Ms Luisa Yallamas​
​Vet & Careers Admin Support ​Mrs Elizabeth Gilroy​
​WHS
​Mr Patrick Maguire